Who's in the jury next round?

The jury members we select for each round have long proven themselves internationally in wedding photography. As a result, they know very well what distinguishes a good wedding photo from a nice wedding photo. Among other things, attention will be paid to: impact, emotion, atmosphere, uniqueness, use of light, composition and post-processing.

How are your photos judged?

All entries will be judged anonymously, so the photographer's name will not be visible and judges will not sit together to discuss photos.

If 2 or 3 jury members vote for a certain photo, this photo will receive an award.
A jury member does not see which photo has received a vote from another jury member.
A jury member may vote up to 10% of the entries.
There is no minimum for the number of votes per jury member.

Since 2014, by applying the above, only the best wedding photos are labeled with a Masters of Wedding Photography award every quarter.

Jury

Round 21

Marieke Zwartscholten

Marieke Zwartscholten

Sven Hebbinghaus

Sven Hebbinghaus

Cafa Liu

Cafa Liu

Jury history

Round 20

Jacklyn Greenberg

Jacklyn Greenberg

Jenny Egerer

Jenny Egerer

Sean LeBlanc

Sean LeBlanc

Round 19

Sanne de Block

Sanne de Block

Leonard Walpot

Leonard Walpot

Daniel Dumbrava

Daniel Dumbrava

Round 18

Melissa Ouwehand

Melissa Ouwehand

Fabio Mirulla

Fabio Mirulla

Victor Lax

Victor Lax

Round 17

Ruud Claessen

Ruud Claessen

Iris Woldt

Iris Woldt

Oleg Rostovtsev

Oleg Rostovtsev

Round 16

Elisha Stewart

Elisha Stewart

Elena Haralabaki

Elena Haralabaki

Wellington Fugisse

Wellington Fugisse

Round 15

Vincenzo Scardina

Vincenzo Scardina

Curtis Moore

Curtis Moore

Lea Torrieri

Lea Torrieri

Round 14

Barbara Fabbri

Barbara Fabbri

Sophie Degroote

Sophie Degroote

Samo Rovan

Samo Rovan

Round 13

Marieke Lodder

Marieke Lodder

Fille Roelants

Fille Roelants

Sanne de Block

Sanne de Block

Round 12

Kim Rooijackers

Kim Rooijackers

Marius Dragan

Marius Dragan

David Hallwas

David Hallwas

Round 11

Devin Robinson

Devin Robinson

Paul Woo

Paul Woo

Brian Gluys

Brian Gluys

Round 10

Claudiu Negrea

Claudiu Negrea

Joshua D’Hondt

Joshua D’Hondt

Simona Cancelli

Simona Cancelli

Round 9

Rino Cordella

Rino Cordella

Nele Watty

Nele Watty

Arno de Bruijn

Arno de Bruijn

Round 8

Philippe Nieus

Philippe Nieus

James Broadbent

James Broadbent

Marius Dragan

Marius Dragan

Round 7

Pasquale Minniti

Pasquale Minniti

Andreas Pollok

Andreas Pollok

Ruud Claessen

Ruud Claessen

Round 6

Richard Clarke

Richard Clarke

Jos & Tree

Jos & Tree

Dave Paek

Dave Paek

Round 5

Crystal Stokes

Crystal Stokes

Natan Sans

Natan Sans

Daniel Dumbrava

Daniel Dumbrava

Round 4

Christophe Viseux

Christophe Viseux

Sybil Rondeau

Sybil Rondeau

Cole Roberts

Cole Roberts

Round 3

Susana Barbera

Susana Barbera

Anna Kuperberg

Anna Kuperberg

Franck Boutonnet

Franck Boutonnet

Round 2

Isabelle Hattink

Isabelle Hattink

Ed Peers

Ed Peers

Mauricio Arias

Mauricio Arias

Round 1

Daniel & Davina Kudish

Daniel & Davina Kudish

Candice C. Cusic

Candice C. Cusic

Fer Juaristi

Fer Juaristi